Education

Advanced Diploma of Jewellery and Object Design, 2018, Melbourne Polytechnic, Melbourne.

Bachelor of Arts (fine art - printmaking) with Distinction, 2015, RMIT, Melbourne.
 

Exhibition History

Immigration Granulation (solo show in collaboration with Stanislava Pinchuk), 2019, Immigration Museum, Melbourne, Victoria.

Fresh! 2019, Craft, Melbourne, Victoria.

Healing Practices (group show curated by Rachel Ciesla, works in collaboration with Stanislava Pinchuk), 2019, Bundoora Homestead Arts Centre, Melbourne, Victoria.

Landings (group show), 2019, Fresh Gallery ōtara, Auckland, New Zealand.

Specific Gravity, 2018, Melbourne Poytechnic Jewellery and Object Graduate Show, Northcote Town Hall, Melbourne Victoria.

SAJNA (pop up store in collaboration with Anu Kumar and Priyanka Kaul), 2017, Melbourne, Victoria.

Chronicles of Place (public art group commission), 2016, Academic Street RMIT, Melbourne, Victoria. 

A Girl's Place, 2016, threeOclock, Melbourne, Victoria.

Slow Store Pop Up Residency, 2016, Limedrop, Melbourne, Victoria.

Inhabiting Place, Inhabiting Space (group show), 2016, Gaffa Gallery, Sydney, New South Wales.

Space Between Light Festival, 2015, Richmond  Housing Estate, Melbourne, Victoria. 

Intersections (group show in collaboration with Tobias Grice), 2015, First Site Gallery, RMIT University, Melbourne, Victoria.   

RMIT University Graduate Exhibition, 2014, RMIT University, Melbourne, Victoria. 

Printmaking (group show), 2014, Brunswick Street Gallery, Melbourne, Victoria.  

Small Works (group show), 2014, Brunswick Street Gallery, Melbourne, Victoria. 

RMIT Printmaking Exchange Folio, 2013, Group exchange with:
RMIT University, Melbourne
Curtin University, Perth
University of Southern Queensland
University of Tasmania
National Art School, Sydney

 

Internships

July 2015 - October 2016
Studio assistant for artist Julia deVille, Collingwood, Victoria.   

August 2013 - February 2014
Archival assistant: works on paper, The Duldig Studio, Malvern, Victoria.